We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Murata: IRH-W80 and IRQ-W80 DC-DC Converters

Description

Murata’s 250 watt IRH-W80 and 150 watt IRQ-W80 half- and quarter-brick power modules provide high-density, high-efficiency DC-DC power conversion in a rugged design ready for railway, buses, and other harsh applications. The power modules feature an ultrawide 16 to 160 volt DC input and are available with outputs at 12, 24, and 54 volts, with over 4000 volts DC reinforced isolation between the input and output. The power modules also feature an adjustable under voltage lockout protection that can prevent deep discharge of batteries and they offer a hold up time up to 30 milliseconds with an external capacitor. They also offer standard features including remote on/off control plus overvoltage, overcurrent, short circuit, and overtemperature protection. The IRH-W80 and IRQ-W80 operate at up to 91% efficiency. They’re rated for baseplate temperatures up to 100 degrees Celsius and have a rugged encapsulated housing.

About Manufacturer

Murata is a leading global manufacturer of passive electronics components, wireless connectivity modules, and power supplies headquartered in Japan. Their line up of products include Capacitors, Inductors, Sensors, Timing Devices, Wi-Fi / Bluetooth Connectivity Modules, Antennas, RFIDs, Batters, and Power Products. Murata's technology and solutions can be found in communications equipment, automobiles, and data centers.