We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

2N7002P,235 - Nexperia

Description: MOSFET N-CH 60V 0.36A SOT-23

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

3D Models

2N7002P,235 - Nexperia  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

2N7002P,235 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    2N7002P,235

  • Brand Name:

    Nexperia

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TO-236

  • Package Description:

    SMALL OUTLINE, R-PDSO-G3

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    SOT23

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.21.00.75

  • Manufacturer:

    Nexperia

  • Risk Rank:

    0.65

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-06-22 21:39:32

  • YTEOL:

    3

  • Additional Feature:

    LOGIC LEVEL COMPATIBLE

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE WITH BUILT-IN DIODE

  • DS Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    60 V

  • Drain Current-Max (ID):

    0.36 A

  • Drain-source On Resistance-Max:

    1.6 Ω

  • FET Technology:

    METAL-OXIDE SEMICONDUCTOR

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    TO-236AB

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Mode:

    ENHANCEMENT MODE

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Polarity/Channel Type:

    N-CHANNEL

  • Reference Standard:

    AEC-Q101; IEC-60134

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Transistor Application:

    SWITCHING

  • Transistor Element Material:

    SILICON

Sponsored

2N7002P,235 Overview

Use the download button to access the 2N7002P,235 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 2N700, or try a keyword search, such as Small Signal Field-Effect Transistors

Parts related to 2N7002P,235

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview

2N7002P,235 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 2N7002P,215 Nexperia

2N7002P - 60 V, 360 mA N-channel Trench MOSFET@en-us TO-236 3-Pin

Part Image 2N7002P,215 NXP Semiconductors

60 V, 360 mA N-channel Trench MOSFET TO-236 3-Pin

Part Image 2N7002K-TP-HF Micro Commercial Components

Small Signal Field-Effect Transistor, 0.34A I(D), 60V, 1-Element, N-Channel, Silicon, Metal-oxide Semiconductor FET,

Part Image 934064132215 Nexperia

Small Signal Field-Effect Transistor, 0.36A I(D), 60V, 1-Element, N-Channel, Silicon, Metal-oxide Semiconductor FET, TO-236AB